Monday Home League - MN1 6:30p

President: Brad Reinhart
Secretary: Matt Werner
Week No. 5 of 30  10/12/2026         League Average: 189            

  Match Points Total Points Points Round 1 Total Pinfall      
  Team Standings Won Lost WonLostWeek 5ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1#12 Parma's Finest7235835164831244344212
2#2 Fried Forepins7230133015648112931942
3#9 Towne Tavern4428132814695113832289
4#5 Sports Focus9 26142615046113331525
5#3 Who We Got?10 25162515478118533243
6#4 Lively's452516251349698928664
7#7 Sack Adjustment532415241313595927687
8#8 Last Call352219221268495326298
9#6 NEW TEAM1716241614468106830146
10#10 L.O.C.3516221612547947257610
11#11 Split Happens721426149919910258311
12#1 Brooklyn Boys 713261313891102230011


  1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1244#12 Parma's Finest1185#3 Who We Got?1138#9 Towne Tavern1185#3 Who We Got?1132#12 Parma's Finest
W/HCP1244#12 Parma's Finest1201#5 Sports Focus1185#3 Who We Got?1185#3 Who We Got?1157#10 L.O.C.
Series3442#12 Parma's Finest3324#3 Who We Got?3228#9 Towne Tavern3324#3 Who We Got?3309#12 Parma's Finest
W/HCP3442#12 Parma's Finest3350#5 Sports Focus3324#3 Who We Got?3324#3 Who We Got?3309#12 Parma's Finest
FEMALE
Game228Allison Schock177Courtney Sloboda  226Allison Schock166Courtney Sloboda
W/HCP250Allison Schock238Courtney Sloboda234Tabitha Milam250Allison Schock230Courtney Sloboda
Series638Allison Schock432Courtney Sloboda  637Allison Schock432Courtney Sloboda
W/HCP709Allison Schock624Courtney Sloboda595Tabitha Milam709Allison Schock624Courtney Sloboda
MALE
Game300Brian Pordash299Kevin Cowper289Ben Baranovic277Larry Szymczak269Ben Baranovic
W/HCP325Jason Fassett300Brian Pordash299Kevin Cowper290Larry Szymczak274Kevin Albanese
Series758Kevin Cowper751Ben Baranovic749Brian Pordash725Shawn Jacklitch721Ben Baranovic
W/HCP765Larry Szymczak764Jared D. Burchfield758Kevin Cowper756Scott Januszewski756Craig Housum



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 #1 Brooklyn Boys
038Erik Jendre91408156195564
039Zach Carlson61089199228580
040Kevin Wiatroski122259188235653
041Ryan Basch152710180234608
042Andrew Jendre61250213257659
043John Oster  178  
045Peter Jendre  210  
046Jason Jendre  180  
053Michael Carlson152856190214588
060Mike Carlson  171  
079Ryan Keats61161196214604
2 #2 Fried Forepins
005Tony Jr Furillo152993199245665
006Rob Reinhart122431202247661
007Brad Reinhart153200213253689
008Matt Werner122723226246704
022Bob Keller122441203258654
055Chris Baranovic  228  
061Kevin Roman  210  
092Gary Budzar61284204257674
3 #3 Who We Got?
026Jonathan G. Fuchs61145192247657
047Shawn Jacklitch92111234254725
048Scott Januszewski153092206245705
049Cody Januszewski61128217226591
050Ray Schaefer Jr122706225278694
051John Schloss61067191215538
052Gianni Schaefer  212  
073Mike Morrow91737193259661
121Joe Kotik3662211247662
4 #4 Lively's
057Allison Schock122351195228638
058Tom Minchak61227207256635
063Tony Lombardo153056203258652
072Mark Sloboda152804186234606
093Jordan Ouwerkerk  188  
103Jason Fassett121668139244506
104Evan Schleimer  200  
116Courtney Sloboda91276141177432
119Nolan Kaiser61114193209568
5 #5 Sports Focus
011Chris Fuchs153089205235701
030Jim Kosakowski153055203228635
031Joe Stretch153004200233627
032Adam Pierog122488207243711
033Kevin Albanese122279189254621
059Bill Schlesinger3584197210584
086Bob Childs  188  
091Joe Onderak  207  
106Tabitha Milam3547199218547
114Jenna Stretch  221  
6 #6 NEW TEAM
064Don Szymczak81422203217584
065Larry Szymczak153154210277713
066Larry Jr Szymczak152988199246669
067Steve Henley152763184248580
068Ron Hogerty122313192234641
082Lou Scicchitano  200  
117Dave Mach3573207227573
118Robert Wodarczyk61062192213557
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
7 #7 Sack Adjustment
001Bob Dombrowski122036169205541
002Mark Hackbart152660177211615
003Dan Larson152363157189522
004Pete Chmielecki122321193218617
010Dennis Blackburn152455163205519
024Cory Schlund3682194258682
085Kevin Svitak  219  
8 #8 Last Call
013Gery Trepczyk6870136222508
014Jim Oster6999160191513
015Greg Zygmunt122035169196554
021Fred Pfaff  159  
070Lee Roppel91658184214565
078Jacob Brock153079205238655
081Bruce Pleskovic91636181231584
096Jim Brower6630108131335
097James Sejba6981185210540
105Kyle Zygmunt6796144171434
9 #9 Towne Tavern
017Michael Jones91908212278695
018Ricky Howe152794186252623
019Mike Rees3438149173438
020Austin Jenkins61203207215609
023Dean Jenkins122520210249650
044Larry Scullin  179  
076Jared D. Burchfield122466205258704
108Danny Jenkins     
115Andrew Shurtleff  147  
10 #10 L.O.C.
034Kevin Vonderau152704180213618
035Pete Vonderau121968164201573
036Joe Nagorski152498166213536
077Craig Housum122214184237648
080Joey Carcioppolo  174  
084Mitch Mahoney  143  
087Cathy Carcioppolo  143  
088Joe Carcioppolo91327147177484
11 #11 Split Happens
027Rick Vadovsky91490165211544
028Dave Kasunic3469185185469
037Jeff Reynolds6961157192520
062Jim Zatezalo61120192212586
069Jaron Moriarity61241212256645
109Rob Matthews3503167180503
110Dan Matthews3366122134366
111Scott Ward91328147189471
112Matt Babb91360151188485
113Sean Kelly61081180203573
12 #12 Parma's Finest
083Kevin Cowper153219214299758
094Brian Pordash122835236300749
098Ryan Chinnici152994199246633
099Ben Baranovic153502233289751
100Mark Pordash122642220279707
101Rob Hughart3682206247682
102Tim Voytko  237  
120Al Petrosino3609222209609

Star Bowler for Game
Allison Schock36 pins over average with 226 game
Larry Szymczak74 pins over average with 277 game
Star Bowler for Series
Allison Schock67 pins over average with 637 series
Craig Housum126 pins over average with 648 series

Schedule1-23-45-67-89-1011-12
10/19/2026 6:15 PM10*611*13*812*27*49*5
10/26/2026 6:15 PM5*74*122*101*96*83*11


Top 10   Scratch Game  Scratch Series Handicap Game Handicap Series
FEMALE
1226Allison Schock637Allison Schock250Allison Schock709Allison Schock
2166Courtney Sloboda432Courtney Sloboda230Courtney Sloboda624Courtney Sloboda
MALE
1277Larry Szymczak725Shawn Jacklitch290Larry Szymczak756Scott Januszewski
2269Ben Baranovic721Ben Baranovic274Kevin Albanese756Craig Housum
3257Andrew Jendre713Larry Szymczak273Craig Housum752Larry Szymczak
4255Ray Schaefer Jr705Scott Januszewski269Ben Baranovic725Shawn Jacklitch
5255Gary Budzar689Brad Reinhart267Gary Budzar721Ben Baranovic
6253Brad Reinhart685Brian Pordash262Andrew Jendre713Brad Reinhart
7248Shawn Jacklitch674Gary Budzar261Brad Reinhart710Gary Budzar
8248Brian Pordash662Joe Kotik255Ray Schaefer Jr705Kevin Albanese
9247Joe Kotik660Ray Schaefer Jr254Scott Januszewski697Chris Fuchs
10246Kevin Albanese655Chris Fuchs254Joe Kotik693Sean Kelly

TOP 3 Weekly Game Over Average Weekly Series Over Average
 Game - Ave = DifferenceSeries - Ave = Difference
FEMALE
1226 - 190 = 36Allison Schock637 - 570 = 67Allison Schock
2166 - 140 = 26Courtney Sloboda432 - 420 = 12Courtney Sloboda
MALE
1277 - 203 = 74Larry Szymczak648 - 522 = 126Craig Housum
2237 - 174 = 63Craig Housum705 - 594 = 111Scott Januszewski
3246 - 184 = 62Kevin Albanese713 - 609 = 104Larry Szymczak